• Twitter Basic Black
  • Instagram Social Icon
COTC:
FULL-TIME HOOPS:
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Instagram Social Icon
TEAM ROSTERS 

2024 Creme Game

9 a.m.

Team West

Coach: Joe Seals

Gavin Guinn
Jayden McMillon
Isaah Whitehurst
Alek Sanchez
JoeAngel Cruz
David Soto
Jirah Savaiinaea
DeAndre Walker
Armaan Damani
Jack Jillson
Jacob Reid
Andrew Garcia
Lawrence Rudolph
Percy Whittaker
Angel Ochoa

Derrion Mason


Team East

Coach: TBA

Brycen Mackenzie
Euan Davis
Marcos Korch
JJ Sanchez
James Wei
Derek Tuason
David Turner
Ryan Quain
Jake Bishop
Christopher Carrillo
Jacob Baker
Dillon Parker
Miles Anderson
Malachi Jones
Talan Hunter
Aron Hernandez

 

 

2023

Select Game

10 a.m. 
 

Team West

Coach: Luther Bellamy

Ian Cruz-Colin

Miles Harris

Daniel Greathouse

Nico Domingo

Nolan Reuter

Princetin Metu

Shea Rueda

Josiah Scott

Gavin Hormachea

Luke Picha

Lorenzo Hernandez

Ethan Rochet

Noah Marte

Team East

Coach: Damian "EA" Elam​

Darnell Green

William Haley

Jesus Figueroa

Patrick Perez

Parker Jelsing

Zane Goldman

Keenan Mendoza

Quaylon Bryant

Nick Salem

Jared Pamintuan

Jacob Bannarbie

Luke Sanford

Drew Bickley

Michael Barragan

2023 Creme Game

11 a.m. 
 

Team West

Coach: Luther Bellamy

Mikey Williams

JJ Bartelloni

Christian Brown

Derrius Carter-Hollinger

Drey Fox

Cam'Ron Bellamy

Baron Noble

Thomas Metcalf

Ty Hendler

Mikael Pink

Jake Altman

Vincent Ricchiuti

Cole Murray

Dominic Nankil

Jeffrey Temcho

Dalton Norvell

Team East

Coach: Damian "EA" Elam

Jurian Dixon

Angelo Gil

Jeremiah McClure

Cyprian Hyde

Luke Ball

Xavier Ogle

Jaden Matingou

Patrick O'Leary

Kristian Gonzalez

Jerron Carter

Shea Fitzgerald

Alex Cabulio

Papa Mbengue

Steve Pangilinan

Nathan Christmore

Josiah Fellows

2022

Select Game

Noon
 

Team West

Coach: Jonathan Walker

Jesse Snider

Chris Eugene

Grant Gayhart

Cohen Wilson

Beau Rabe

Milkiah Churchill

Tristan Hernandez

Brayden Hendricks

Jake Bluestein

Benjie Nudo 

Jaden Matusalem

Joshua Macagapal

Eden Pinn

Owen Isachsen

Team 2

Coach: Brian Flanagan

Aidan Collins

Preston Ochoa

Lamont Dickerson

Brady Burman

Chase Weber

Courtland Camper

Nico Cervantes

Gabriel Tawfilis

Joseph Hankins

Takoma Kunz-Rosario

Eli Vogelhuber

Noah Dehrab

Ajay Borja

Tino Mededovic

2022

Creme Game

1 p.m.
 

Team West

Coach: Jonathan Walker

Devon Arlington

Daniel Ameyaw

Camden McCormick

Deion Hines

Daelin Brooks

Kenny Gonzalez

Evan Record

Max Raulston

Tate Smith

Jayden White

Braden Kirkwood

Markees Williams

Nicky Clotfelter

Jayden Barnett

Toby Harris

Team East

Coach: Brian Flanagan

Alexis Marmolejos

James Hapgood

Anthony Scott

Jaysten Ramos

Max McCall

Jacob Baba

Vinny Signorelli

Josiah Novelozo

Nick Payne

Rami Anglo

Marc Begin

Justin White

Vincent Berlucchi

Cameron Marshall

Donovan Saunders


 


 

2021

Select Game

2:00 p.m.


Team West

Coach: Trent Suzuki
Ashton Avestro

Blake Munson

Christian Gamboa

Zekiah Jensen

Daniel Jackson

Diego Czarnowski

Bennett Walker

Miles Winfree

DM Sanders

DJ Holmes

Michael Grudek

Nick Dolan

Jack Norrbohm

Adrian Thierry

Team East

Coach: Ryan Razooky

Wesley Clarkson

Mickey Chew

Jon Pearson

Christian Littlejohn

Ty Cox

Kasparas Kasradze

Ray Square

Nate Witte

Nic Fowler

Will Richards

Chris Huggins

Chase Herring

Max Marks

Ryan Luo

 


 

 

2021 Creme Game 

3:00 p.m.


Team West

Coach: Trent Suzuki

Chris Howell

Derrien Carter Hollinger

Momo Stokes

Christian Ubochi

Nico Meza

Brendan Perry

Keaton Webb

Dexter Stratton

Trent Bell

DJ Sanders

Alex Wade

Cam Klein

Donovan Cox

Jeric Lovgren

Team East

Coach: Ryan Razooky

Obinna Anyanwu

AJ Burgin

Wayne McKinney

Alexander Crawford

Jimmy Mattox

Myles Bennett

Keatten Smith

Owen Hill

Tyson Robinson

DJ Ralston

Trevan Martin

Hayden Gray

Shawn Jackson-Ascura

Luke Turner

 

 

2020 Creme Game

4:00 p.m.

Team West

Coach: Trent Suzuki

Chibuzo Agbo

Maurice Holmes

Kailen Rains

Adam Sevier

Jalai O'Keith

Albert Pichardo

Trae Taylor

Noah Fields

Gio Martinez

Bryson Stephens

Jake Tawhiao

Robert Ligayon

Team East

Coach: Ryan Razooky

Deshaun Cooper

Yassine Gharram

Nakial Cross

Beon Riley

Emmett Neal

Jailen Nelson

Grant Norberg
Cobey Harraway

Reggie Everett

Savaughn Davis

Matt Rivera

Will Matthews

Alex Bell



 

2020 Select Game


Team West

Coach: Cameron 

Mitchell

Cade Windham

Isaiah Jones

Tre Singleton

Devin McCoy

Paris Smith

Jaqori Harris

Zach Moore

Cade Raley

Kolby Yates

Sam Coleman

Gabe Pennington

DeAndre Allison

Tommy Griffits


Team East

Coach: Trent Suzuki

Kasey Clouet

Brock Desta

Keishon Trice

Brandon Goedhart

Jacob Slaughter

Kasen Dickerson

Alex Yphantides

Jacob Pfitzner

Grant Mahler

James Ellenstein

Justin Razooky

Mike Cunningham

Simon Alli

Jaeric Hickman

Joel Calhoun

CREME DE LA CREME GAME

6:00 p.m.

Team West

Coach: Cameron 

Mitchell

Chibuzo Agbo

Yassine Gharram

Deshaun Cooper

Nakial Cross

Maurice Holmes

Albert Pichardo

Jailen Nelson

Emmett Neal Jr. 

AJ Burgin

Derrien Carter-Hollinger

Trevan Martin

Hayden Gray

Alexis Marmolejos

James Hapgood

Kailen Rains


Team East

Coach: Trent Suzuki

Brandon Angel

Beon Riley

Obinna Anyanwu

Noah Fields

Jurian Dixon

Bryson Stephens

Jalai O'Keith

Chris Howell

Wayne McKinney

Nico Meza

Alex Wade

Devon Arlington

Daniel Ameyaw

Mikey Williams

Adam Sevier